|
Our Media/Results from Illinois Top Times
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Illinois Top TimesPublished by DyeStatIL.com on Mar 29th 2014, 11:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Adkins Trak Timing Class A ResultsLicensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2014 10:32 PM
Illinois Prep Top Times - 3/28/2014
Indoor Track & Field Classic
Class A
Results
Girls Class A 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Glueck, Amelia Tremont 7.98 8.03q 2
2 Crawley, Danielle Sherrard 7.91 8.05q 1
3 Marry, Miranda Fisher 8.15 8.11q 4
4 Kimbro, Jenny Jamaica 8.24 8.15q 1
5 Stuedemann, Willow Seneca 8.24 8.19q 2
6 Cobert, Courtney Erie-Prophet 8.15 8.21q 3
7 Neuhauser, Emily Sullivan 8.41 8.22q 4
8 Hentis, Kalli Red Bud 8.32 8.23q 2
9 Reece, Samantha Arcola 8.23 8.23 3
10 Bray, Paige Carthage 8.40 8.24 4
11 Trask, Aja University ( 8.33 8.26 1
12 Layden, Jenna St. Teresa 8.23 8.27 4
13 McCarty, Tia Williamsvill 8.32 8.28 3
14 Oladipupo, Kite' St. Teresa 8.28 8.30 1
15 Sparrgrove, Jorji Central A & 8.36 8.34 2
16 Henry, Madison Marshall 8.31 8.35 4
17 Meyer, Maddie Argenta-Orea 8.30 8.38 4
18 Fuller, Abbie Fieldcrest 8.29 8.38 2
19 Slauch, Lea University ( 8.33 8.40 1
20 Meyer, Emma Vandalia 8.37 8.49 3
21 Piergies, Tonya North Shore 8.45 8.53 1
22 Mays, Kyla Seton Academ 8.29 8.54 3
23 Crippen, Chelsey Sherrard 8.45 8.58 1
24 Johnson, Taylor Newton 8.44 8.59 2
25 Leonard, Lauryn Pleasant Pla 8.41 8.65 3
Girls Class A 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Crawley, Danielle Sherrard 8.05 7.95
2 Glueck, Amelia Tremont 8.03 7.99
3 Marry, Miranda Fisher 8.11 8.10
4 Stuedemann, Willow Seneca 8.19 8.16
5 Hentis, Kalli Red Bud 8.23 8.18
6 Neuhauser, Emily Sullivan 8.22 8.24
7 Kimbro, Jenny Jamaica 8.15 8.25
8 Cobert, Courtney Erie-Prophet 8.21 8.29
Girls Class A 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marry, Miranda Fisher 26.15 26.12 3
2 Glueck, Amelia Tremont 26.55 26.29 3
3 Crawley, Danielle Sherrard 26.98 26.63 3
4 Wade, Peyton Aurora Chris 27.39 26.73 3
5 Bray, Paige Carthage 27.61 27.08 2
6 Kimbro, Jenny Jamaica 27.40 27.10 2
7 Litzelman, Hannah Newton 27.44 27.12 2
8 Mays, Kyla Seton Academ 27.76 27.52 1
9 McCarty, Tia Williamsvill 27.77 27.65 1
10 Headley, Megan Byron 27.99 27.66 1
11 Neuhauser, Emily Sullivan 27.72 27.77 2
12 Quehl, Shannen St. Teresa 27.80 27.90 1
13 Ray, Kalieia Seton Academ 28.02 28.45 1
14 Piergies, Tonya North Shore 28.02 28.94 1
Girls Class A 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marry, Miranda Fisher 58.50 57.83 3
2 McClain, Amanda Sullivan 58.98 58.27 3
3 Cobert, Rachel Erie-Prophet 1:01.88 59.62 2
4 Pace, Andrea Clifton Cent 1:02.61 1:00.15 2
5 Rhodes, Rachel Williamsvill 1:01.35 1:00.59 3
6 Helton, Charlene Alton Marque 1:00.45 1:01.42 3
7 Reed, Megan Cambridge 1:03.79 1:02.04 2
8 Bindel, Sarah Chester 1:04.32 1:02.25 1
9 Zacharias, Morgan Reed-Custer 1:03.80 1:02.61 1
10 Harshbarger, Randa St. Thomas M 1:04.60 1:03.86 1
11 Falconburg, Elizabeth St. Anthony 1:05.03 1:05.42 1
Girls Class A 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mundekis, Cassie Midwest Cent 2:16.59 2:17.67
2 Edwards, Taylor Arcola 2:24.98 2:24.02
3 Miller, Haley Tremont 2:25.78 2:25.86
4 Fishel, Rylee Arcola 2:28.39 2:26.22
5 Pridemore, Alyssa St. Joseph-O 2:27.80 2:26.58
6 Stone, Hannah Unity (Tolon 2:26.79 2:26.74
7 Mesa, Claire Rockford Lut 2:28.79 2:26.99
8 Richter, Valerie Harvest Chri 2:28.17 2:27.08
9 Powers, Morgan Shelbyville 2:28.62 2:27.10
10 Viano, Lea Carlinville 2:27.38 2:28.12
11 Brokaw, Sydney Mercer Count 2:29.09 2:28.29
Girls Class A 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michael, Annemarie University ( 5:18.35 5:13.33
2 Brauer, Maria Porta 5:14.24 5:13.72
3 Galloway, Daly Dwight 5:21.06 5:15.97
4 Brauer, Adrienne Porta 5:16.36 5:17.89
5 Mundekis, Cassie Midwest Cent 5:09.14 5:18.81
6 Devereux, Rachel St. Teresa 5:24.67 5:20.22
7 Miller, Haley Tremont 5:24.43 5:20.62
8 Kelly, Rory North Shore 5:34.34 5:23.05
9 Renfroe, Taylor Unity (Tolon 5:28.17 5:31.69
10 Tschosik, Bree St. Teresa 5:30.76 5:32.21
11 Viano, Lea Carlinville 5:26.95 5:33.39
12 Madden, Colleen Carlinville 5:33.90 5:34.59
13 Baldwin, Maria Fieldcrest 5:28.35 5:36.64
Girls Class A 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hildreth, Kelsey Byron 11:09.24 10:49.20
2 Brauer, Adrienne Porta 11:08.04 11:12.90
3 Hibser, Ericka Lewistown 11:59.11 11:33.20
4 Aurit, Dani Ottowa Marquette 12:42.90 11:37.30
5 Baldwin, Maria Fieldcrest 11:47.67 11:38.50
6 Gawthorp, Abby St. Joseph-O 12:22.66 11:44.90
7 Viano, Lea Carlinville 12:03.90 11:48.60
8 Madden, Colleen Carlinville 12:07.53 11:50.10
9 Wiersema, Michaela Peoria Chris 11:53.62 11:51.10
10 Burmester, Keri Red Bud 12:06.40 12:04.00
11 McClure, Megan Sangamon Val 12:48.46 12:17.40
12 Smith, Keely St. Joseph-O 12:50.43 12:38.30
13 Obert, Katelyn Liberty 12:53.47 12:40.50
14 Corken, Skye Sherrard 13:00.91 12:41.00
15 Nelson, Hannah Harvest Chri 12:47.24 12:49.70
16 Lange, Rachel Pleasant Pla 13:06.29 12:50.40
Girls Class A 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wade, Peyton Aurora Chris 8.83 8.89q 1
2 Hasson, Devin Rockridge 9.94 9.24q 1
3 Kimbro, Jenny Jamaica 9.30 9.29q 2
4 Barthelme, McKendra Newton 9.43 9.51q 3
5 Heffernan, Olivia Fisher 10.26 9.55q 1
6 Piergies, Tonya North Shore 10.27 9.62q 1
7 Palmer, Chloe Knoxville 10.11 9.63q 1 9.622
8 Bennett, Hailey Oakwood 10.13 9.63q 1 9.630
9 Bindel, Sarah Chester 9.77 9.65q 3
10 Quinn, Madi Hall 10.42 9.66q 1
11 Johnson, Erin Wesclin 9.83 9.72q 2
12 Kirby, Morgan Jamaica 10.17 9.87q 3
13 Dooley, Ryan Central A & 10.28 9.90q 2
14 Vignos, Alyssa New Berlin 10.14 9.96q 2
15 Carlisle, Aubrie Carthage 9.96 10.01q 2
16 Craven, Megan Pleasant Pla 9.98 10.03q 3
17 DeBaillie, Abby Orion 10.25 10.16 2
18 Tabor, Erin Gibson City- 10.15 10.18 3
19 Brown, Lindsey Annawan 9.98 10.24 3
20 Francisco, Parker St. Joseph-O 10.02 10.28 2
21 Woods, Ally Rockridge 10.35 10.44 3
22 Wiegand, Micaela Eureka 10.41 10.46 2
23 Cutright, Cassidy Porta 10.40 10.53 3
-- Podowicz, Emery Clifton Cent 9.93 FS 1
Girls Class A 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Kimbro, Jenny Jamaica 9.29 9.18 2
2 Wade, Peyton Aurora Chris 8.89 9.42 2
3 Bindel, Sarah Chester 9.65 9.44 1
4 Johnson, Erin Wesclin 9.72 9.45 1
5 Barthelme, McKendra Newton 9.51 9.61 2
6 Dooley, Ryan Central A & 9.90 9.85 1
7 Hasson, Devin Rockridge 9.24 9.87 2
8 Kirby, Morgan Jamaica 9.87 9.90 1
9 Carlisle, Aubrie Carthage 10.01 10.01 1
10 Craven, Megan Pleasant Pla 10.03 10.05 1
11 Bennett, Hailey Oakwood 9.63 10.06 2
12 Heffernan, Olivia Fisher 9.55 10.12 2
13 Piergies, Tonya North Shore 9.62 10.18 2
14 Palmer, Chloe Knoxville 9.63 10.30 2
Girls Class A 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Carthage 'A' 1:49.34 1:48.56 3
1) Bastert, Graci 2) Bray, Paige
3) Carlisle, Aubrie 4) Gronewold, Michaela
2 Sullivan 'A' 1:52.69 1:49.97 2
1) Neuhauser, Emily 2) Risley, Ashlynd
3) Bowman, Mollie 4) McClain, Amanda
3 Aurora Christian 'A' 1:52.80 1:50.11 2
1) Brown, Natasha 2) Hagerty, Meghan
3) Montalbano, Hope 4) Wert, Becca
4 Sherrard 'A' 1:51.27 1:50.32 3
1) Young, Allison 2) Meyers, Mallory
3) Crippen, Chelsey 4) Crawley, Danielle
5 Erie-Prophetstown 'A' 1:53.39 1:50.62 1
1) Cobert, Courtney 2) Reiley, Corrie
3) Strike, Heather 4) Cobert, Rachel
6 Newton 'A' 1:50.67 1:50.83 3
1) Barthelme, McKendra 2) Johnson, Taylor
3) Davidson, Lexie 4) Litzelman, Hannah
7 St. Teresa 'A' 1:52.19 1:51.08 3
1) Layden, Jenna 2) Quehl, Shannen
3) Johnson, Amber 4) Oladipupo, Kite'
8 Chester 'A' 1:54.18 1:51.60 1
1) Rucker, McKenzie 2) Lawrence, Maribeth
3) Clendenin, Rachel 4) Bindel, Sarah
9 Byron 'A' 1:52.35 1:52.28 2
1) Whipple, Mason 2) Whitmore, Ashley
3) Jackson, Challen 4) Headley, Megan
10 Rockridge 'A' 1:52.68 1:52.38 2
1) Bohnsack, Jordan 2) Hasson, Devin
3) Lape, Madison 4) Meier, Beth
11 Seton Academy 'A' 1:53.28 1:52.50 1
1) Mays, Kyla 2) Abogunrin, Amber
3) Parker, Deja 4) Ray, Kalieia
12 Neoga 'A' 1:53.94 1:52.56 1
1) Rich, Taylor 2) Roy, Jaycie
3) Ott, Olivia 4) Croy, Courtney
Girls Class A 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Carthage 'A' 4:17.43 4:10.62 3
1) Bastert, Graci 2) Carlisle, Aubrie
3) Gronewold, Michaela 4) Brodie, Mariah
2 Erie-Prophetstown 'A' 4:24.86 4:11.67 2
1) Cobert, Courtney 2) Reiley, Corrie
3) Strike, Heather 4) Cobert, Rachel
3 Williamsville 'A' 4:21.13 4:12.32 3
1) Galusha, Abbey 2) McCain, Caitlin
3) McCarty, Tia 4) Rhodes, Rachel
4 Deer Creek Mackinaw 'A' 4:19.32 4:14.45 3
5 Clifton Central 'A' 4:20.95 4:15.08 3
1) Gray, Meghan 2) Peters, Clare
3) Podowicz, Emery 4) Pace, Andrea
6 Central A & M 'A' 4:20.39 4:15.16 3
1) Cole, Mikaela 2) Seitz, Paige
3) Dooley, Ryan 4) Sparrgrove, Jorji
7 Chester 'A' 4:25.11 4:15.95 2
1) Lawrence, Maribeth 2) Atchison, MiKayla
3) Miller, Cherree 4) Bindel, Sarah
8 Pleasant Plains 'A' 4:24.82 4:16.33 2
1) Craven, Megan 2) Feagans, Lauren
3) Leonard, Lauryn 4) Pankey, Ali
9 Eureka 'A' 4:24.57 4:18.44 2
1) Elko, Kaylee 2) Mack, Mercer
3) Schumacher, Larae 4) Wiegand, Halle
10 Tremont 'A' 4:26.63 4:18.94 1
1) Black, Kylie 2) Wyman, Victoria
3) Miller, Haley 4) Glueck, Amelia
11 St. Joseph-Ogden 'A' 4:26.68 4:22.08 1
1) Graham, Morgann 2) Reeves, Aleesia
3) Pridemore, Alyssa 4) Smith, Madi
12 Byron 'A' 4:25.86 4:25.44 1
1) Jackson, Challen 2) Williams, Brianna
3) Whipple, Mason 4) Whitmore, Ashley
13 Newton 'A' 4:23.89 4:26.40 3
1) Johnson, Taylor 2) Kinder, Madison
3) Davidson, Lexie 4) Litzelman, Hannah
Girls Class A 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Unity (Tolono) 'A' 10:27.16 9:55.82
1) Seiler, Laura 2) Brucker, Rhoda
3) Renfroe, Taylor 4) Stone, Hannah
2 Porta 'A' 10:12.19 9:55.82
1) Brauer, Maria 2) Tamborski, Anna
3) Miller, Keely 4) Brauer, Adrienne
3 Deer Creek Mackinaw 'A' 10:18.86 9:58.44
4 St. Teresa 'A' 10:12.24 10:10.10
1) Tschosik, Bree 2) Johnson, Amber
3) Cleary, Kelsey 4) Devereux, Rachel
5 Carthage 'A' 10:16.52 10:12.87
1) Groth, Morgan 2) Brodie, Mariah
3) Garnett, Carly 4) Gronewold, Michaela
6 Eureka 'A' 10:27.84 10:16.80
1) Herrman, Kinsey 2) McSweeney, Quincy
3) Waller, Meghan 4) Knapp, Valerie
7 Erie-Prophetstown 'A' 10:44.78 10:19.69
1) Reiley, Corrie 2) Henrekin, Kassi
3) Remley, Brooke 4) Jensen, Breanna
8 University (Urbana) 'A' 10:36.01 10:20.29
1) Berg, Havah 2) Michael, Annemarie
3) Michael, Claire 4) Rebei, Rima
9 Clifton Central 'A' 10:36.96 10:24.84
1) Ladehoff, Lauren 2) Gray, Meghan
3) Gray, Hanna 4) Pace, Andrea
10 Ottowa Marquette 'A' 10:47.80 10:26.92
1) Aurit, Paige 2) Ivanova, Maria
3) Johnson, Suzie 4) Mattes, McKenzie
11 Pleasant Plains 'A' 10:42.01 10:36.82
1) Feagans, Lauren 2) Lange, Rachel
3) McNamara, Allison 4) Rohr, Olivia
12 Annawan 'A' 10:43.31 10:39.60
1) Cline, Kaitlyn 2) Parsons, Kristen
3) Draminski, Olivia 4) Ramsey, Kirstie
13 Byron 'A' 10:45.90 10:42.78
1) Halsmer, Kennedy 2) Stoker, Kaila
3) Sims, Tia 4) Williams, Brianna
14 Harvest Christian 'A' 10:51.71 11:25.41
1) Herman, Anneliese 2) Donalson, Whitney
3) Richter, Valerie 4) Nelson, Hannah
Girls Class A High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Roman, Karissa Annawan 5-07.00 5-06.00
2 Holland, Tessa Fieldcrest 5-06.00 J5-06.00
3 Wade, Peyton Aurora Chris 5-04.00 5-04.00
3 Rhodes, Rachel Williamsvill 5-04.00 5-04.00
5 Hartke, Anna Teutopolis 5-02.00 5-02.00
6 Rossman, Olivia Lowpoint-Was 5-02.00 J5-02.00
7 Anderson, Rylee Seneca 5-02.00 J5-02.00
8 Tewes, Hope Springfield 5-02.00 5-00.00
9 Holloway, Paige Byron 5-01.00 J5-00.00
10 Mason, Natalie Eureka 5-00.00 4-10.00
10 Kruthoff, Courtney Erie-Prophet 5-00.00 4-10.00
12 Ferrari, Marlana Dwight 5-00.00 J4-10.00
13 Chandler, Raeshonda Kewanee 5-00.00 J4-10.00
14 Schulenberg, Madi Orion 5-00.00 J4-10.00
Girls Class A Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zacharias, Morgan Reed-Custer 12-00.00 12-03.25
2 Bagwell, Nicole Unity (Tolon 11-00.00 10-03.00
2 Reifsteck, Bailey Unity (Tolon 10-06.00 10-03.00
4 Brown, Lindsey Annawan 9-11.75 9-09.00
5 Gossmeyer, Zoe Tremont 10-03.00 J9-09.00
5 Slaughter, Kristin St. Anthony 10-06.00 J9-09.00
7 Atwood, Hanna St. Joseph-O 9-03.00 J9-09.00
7 Robbs, Amber Williamsvill 9-03.00 J9-09.00
7 Munday, Chelsea Sherrard 9-06.00 J9-09.00
10 Campen, Amber Farmington 9-06.00 9-03.00
10 Marrs, Alyssa Reed-Custer 9-06.00 9-03.00
12 Denby, Katie Carlinville 10-00.00 J9-03.00
Girls Class A Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Glueck, Amelia Tremont 18-02.00 18-02.00
2 McClain, Amanda Sullivan 15-11.00 17-06.50
3 Wade, Peyton Aurora Chris 17-00.50 17-05.50
4 Croy, Courtney Neoga 16-09.50 17-02.50
5 Barthelme, McKendra Newton 17-01.00 16-11.00
6 Hoffert, Lindsey Bureau Valle 16-05.00 16-08.50
7 Helton, Charlene Alton Marque 15-10.00 16-08.00
8 Bristow, Elizabeth St. Thomas M 16-04.50 16-06.25
9 Harshbarger, Randa St. Thomas M 16-07.50 16-04.75
10 Piergies, Tonya North Shore 16-10.25 15-11.75
11 Dalton, Sarah Peoria Chris 15-11.50 15-05.75
12 DeMay, Kayla Annawan 15-08.50 15-00.25
Girls Class A Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reed, Megan Cambridge 35-06.25 36-01.00
2 Bristow, Elizabeth St. Thomas M 33-11.00 35-00.50
3 Cobert, Rachel Erie-Prophet 34-02.00 34-09.50
4 Holland, Tessa Fieldcrest 33-10.00 34-05.50
5 Boyce, Katie Havana 33-00.50 34-03.75
6 Keegan, Brooke Hall 32-05.00 34-00.75
7 Bowman, Mollie Sullivan 34-04.75 33-10.75
8 Quehl, Shannen St. Teresa 33-10.00 33-04.00
9 Rich, Taylor Neoga 32-01.50 32-10.50
10 Newingham, Isebella Macon Meridi 32-01.00 32-00.00
11 Krueger, Chaela Springfield 33-03.50 31-11.75
12 Niebrugge, Monica St. Teresa 32-06.75 31-09.00
Girls Class A Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Goodman, Karly Arthur 39-01.00 39-02.75
2 Clowers, Rachel Pleasant Hil 36-03.50 36-11.00
3 Baillie, Mikayla Gibson City- 36-11.25 36-08.50
4 Jefko, Jasmine Cambridge 37-08.50 36-06.00
5 Putnam, Paige Knoxville 37-03.00 36-05.50
6 Nicholson, Abby Jamaica 35-07.75 36-00.50
7 Hise, Katie St. Teresa 36-00.25 36-00.00
8 Shumaker, Ariel Luther North 35-01.50 35-10.00
9 Howell, Alyssa Erie-Prophet 35-00.00 34-06.50
10 Meier, Beth Rockridge 36-09.25 34-03.50
11 Maples, Mikah Central A & 36-05.00 34-00.00
12 Trantina, Kylie Gibson City- 34-02.50 32-06.50
Boys Class A 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charlton, Brett Eureka 7.14 7.10q 3
2 Hopkins, Theodore Leo 7.04 7.11q 1
3 McGill, Andre Madison 7.10 7.16q 3
4 Singleton, Kurterry Holy Trinity 7.14 7.16q 4
5 Kruzan, Brian Lewistown 7.32 7.26q 1
6 Wenskunas, Austin Argenta-Orea 7.30 7.27q 4
7 Frye, David Leo 7.23 7.27q 1
8 Neeld, Chris Mercer Count 7.38 7.28q 4
9 Rude, Brady Newman Centr 7.10 7.29 4
10 Blewett, Michael Liberty 7.37 7.30 4
11 Goff, Justin Wesclin 7.31 7.33 3
12 Kaiser, Jayden Unity (Tolon 7.24 7.33 1
13 Scholl, Jacob Carthage 7.16 7.33 2
14 Bauer, Chris Erie-Prophet 7.25 7.34 2
15 Harris, Aaron Lisle 7.26 7.36 3
16 Swartz, Dwight Sherrard 7.05 7.36 2
17 Young, Zac Farmington 7.31 7.37 4
18 Sitko, Marcus Staunton 7.32 7.40 2
19 Wellmaker, Timothy Madison 7.37 7.42 3
19 Anderson, Bryce Pleasant Pla 7.32 7.42 1
21 Groutage, Koty Bushnell-Pra 7.43 7.50 3
22 Strader, Clayton Arcola 7.42 7.50 2
23 Ciota, Orion St. Joseph-O 7.43 7.50 1
24 Shadwell, Spencer Shelbyville 7.43 7.52 1
25 Balagna, Max Farmington 7.39 7.68 3
Boys Class A 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Charlton, Brett Eureka 7.10 7.00
2 Hopkins, Theodore Leo 7.11 7.06
3 McGill, Andre Madison 7.16 7.13
4 Singleton, Kurterry Holy Trinity 7.16 7.16
5 Frye, David Leo 7.27 7.21
6 Kruzan, Brian Lewistown 7.26 7.23
7 Neeld, Chris Mercer Count 7.28 7.27
8 Wenskunas, Austin Argenta-Orea 7.27 7.37
Boys Class A 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McGill, Andre Madison 22.94 22.79 3
2 Charlton, Brett Eureka 23.11 22.84 3
3 Scholl, Jacob Carthage 22.98 22.85 3
4 McClendon, Riley Leo 23.12 23.06 2
5 Rude, Brady Newman Centr 23.80 23.19 1
6 Pokalsey, Jason Central A & 23.86 23.20 1
7 Harris, Aaron Lisle 23.09 23.35 3
8 Blagrave, Garrett Robinson 23.70 23.51 2
9 Goff, Justin Wesclin 23.71 23.73 2
10 Holesinger, Bryce Fulton 23.80 23.84 1
11 Skinner, Preston Shiloh 23.77 23.91 2
12 Kirby, Josh Peoria Chris 23.88 24.00 1
Boys Class A 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Scholl, Jacob Carthage 52.64 51.32 3
2 Charlton, Brett Eureka 53.47 51.77 2
3 Flynn, Morgan Williamsvill 52.13 51.88 3
4 Hennig, Joshua Springfield 52.67 52.48 3
5 Blievernicht, Kyle Teutopolis 52.69 52.77 3
6 Singleton, Kurterry Holy Trinity 53.55 52.85 1
7 Harris, Aaron Lisle 52.89 52.95 2
8 Evans, John Tuscola 53.67 53.14 1
9 Skinner, Preston Shiloh 53.52 53.23 2
10 Vancil, Zach West Central 53.79 53.91 1
11 Leigh, Chris Fieldcrest 53.46 54.34 2
Boys Class A 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sutherland, Tye Cumberland 1:58.31 1:58.15
2 Avenatti, Wyatt Georgetown-R 2:01.11 2:00.65
3 Powers, Sam St. Thomas M 2:01.21 2:01.46
4 Martin, Drennian Shelbyville 2:02.44 2:02.01
5 Arenz, Andy Auburn 2:01.85 2:02.10
6 Fransen, Mitch Dwight 2:06.10 2:02.80
7 Johnson, Tyler Pleasant Pla 2:05.51 2:03.45
8 Owens, Mitch Williamsvill 2:02.51 2:03.51
9 Wilson, Kenton Shelbyville 2:06.35 2:04.49
10 Poff, Nicholas St. Joseph-O 2:06.00 2:07.46
11 Nigg, Clayton St. Joseph-O 2:04.57 2:08.04
Boys Class A 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davis, Jon Oakwood 4:32.50 4:28.93
2 Hess, Nick St. Thomas M 4:24.43 4:29.65
3 Ehnle, Connor Tremont 4:26.75 4:31.15
4 Landon, Cory Carlinville 4:30.59 4:31.88
5 Scamihorn, Ben Marshall 4:32.84 4:32.09
6 Pitcock, TJ Byron 4:34.46 4:33.26
7 Porter, Nick Paxton-Buckl 4:36.32 4:34.53
8 Warnes, Andrew Unity (Tolon 4:36.15 4:37.65
9 Plunkett, Dan Pleasant Pla 4:38.64 4:38.52
10 Ponder, Eric Tuscola 4:38.42 4:38.68
11 Duclos, Ethan Red Bud 4:42.62 4:39.81
12 Skinner, Marcus Shelbyville 4:38.67 4:40.73
13 Tennison, Noah Robinson 4:42.19 4:41.89
14 Heaton, Kenny Sparta 4:38.35 4:45.08
Boys Class A 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ponder, Eric Tuscola 10:09.78 9:33.54
2 Heaton, Kenny Sparta 10:05.81 9:46.24
3 Pitcock, TJ Byron 9:55.73 9:46.97
4 Chada, Tanner Aurora Chris 10:06.74 9:48.49
5 Costello, Nathan Reed-Custer 10:39.35 10:05.67
6 Meyer, Jacob University ( 10:07.00 10:05.69
7 King, SirLaurence Leo 10:26.07 10:05.72
8 Schmillen, Levi Fieldcrest 10:14.03 10:09.45
9 Iverson, Grant Paxton-Buckl 10:21.11 10:11.22
10 Pasley, Tyler Shelbyville 10:27.17 10:16.39
11 Chan, Jefferson Lisle 10:29.54 10:20.66
12 Stockdale, Jaden Shelbyville 10:18.97 10:21.50
13 Remington, Brendan St. Thomas M 10:20.77 10:25.12
14 demarb, tyler El Paso-Grid 10:32.14 10:27.71
15 Aguilar, Rolando Kewanee 10:29.78 10:33.12
16 Ludy, Jacob El Paso-Grid 10:13.94 10:41.55
Boys Class A 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kirby, Josh Peoria Chris 8.44 8.48q 1
2 Gentzler, Vaughn Paxton-Buckl 8.69 8.58q 4
3 Rubarts, Tyler Paxton-Buckl 8.71 8.59q 4
4 Cook, Allen Momence 9.07 8.70q 3
5 Akande, Michael Robinson 8.79 8.74q 1 8.732
6 Binion, Dylan Erie-Prophet 8.75 8.74q 2 8.738
7 Drummond, Ronnie Wesclin 8.69 8.75q 2 8.745
7 Todhunter, Regan Newman Centr 8.88 8.75q 4 8.745
9 Lovett, Tommy Seneca 8.98 8.80 1
10 Stark, Connor Sherrard 8.73 8.85 3
11 Luesse, Aaron Unity (Tolon 8.80 8.86 1 8.857
12 Kirby, Taylor Salt Fork (C 8.69 8.86 3 8.858
13 White, Dawson Fieldcrest 8.83 8.87 3 8.861
14 Montgomery, Jake Athens 8.94 8.87 2 8.866
15 Cooper, Spencer Bushnell-Pra 9.19 8.89 2
16 Schoff, Tucker Bureau Valle 8.82 8.90 2 8.891
17 Holesinger, Bryce Fulton 8.92 8.90 3 8.900
18 Huffstutler, Adam Mercer Count 8.88 8.94 4 8.937
19 Boyer, Devon Bushnell-Pra 9.16 8.94 3 8.940
20 Ballinger, Zack Central A & 9.23 9.04 1 9.032
20 Zagorski, Jacob St. Joseph-O 9.12 9.04 4 9.032
22 McConnel, Luke Shelbyville 9.21 9.24 1
23 Fox, Philip Peoria Chris 9.13 9.36 4
24 Cadieu, Garrett Eureka 9.00 9.46 2
25 Tucker, Zach Argenta-Orea 8.96 9.51 1
Boys Class A 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kirby, Josh Peoria Chris 8.48 8.50
2 Gentzler, Vaughn Paxton-Buckl 8.58 8.52
3 Rubarts, Tyler Paxton-Buckl 8.59 8.65
4 Drummond, Ronnie Wesclin 8.75 8.71
5 Todhunter, Regan Newman Centr 8.75 8.75
6 Cook, Allen Momence 8.70 8.76
7 Akande, Michael Robinson 8.74 8.77
8 Binion, Dylan Erie-Prophet 8.74 8.81
Boys Class A 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Leo 'A' 1:34.41 1:33.95 3
1) Cook, Zuriel 2) Frye, David
3) Hopkins, Theodore 4) McClendon, Riley
2 Erie-Prophetstown 'A' 1:37.48 1:36.13 2
1) Ames, Grant 2) Bauer, Chris
3) Pannier, Kyle 4) Thompson, Dvaree
3 Madison 'A' 1:36.25 1:36.23 3
1) Wellmaker, Timothy 2) McGill, Andre
3) Thorpe, Keith 4) Thorpe, Dajaun
4 Arcola 'A' 1:38.88 1:36.47 1
1) Strader, Clayton 2) Moutria, Zach
3) Fishel, Wyatt 4) Warren, Jamie
5 Paxton-Buckley-Loda 'A' 1:36.34 1:36.47 3
1) Rubarts, Tyler 2) Wooten, Trent
3) Walder, Jeremy 4) Gentzler, Vaughn
6 Bureau Valley 'A' 1:38.61 1:37.42 1
1) Schoff, Tucker 2) Eastwood, Kane
3) Eastwood, Michael 4) Konneck, Will
7 Farmington 'A' 1:37.34 1:37.51 2
1) Young, Zac 2) Lozier, Josh
3) Jepson, Cody 4) Balagna, Max
8 Fulton 'A' 1:36.88 1:38.31 3
1) Gossard, Rodney 2) Osborne, Jason
3) Kuehl, Devin 4) Holesinger, Bryce
9 Mercer County 'A' 1:37.62 1:38.34 2
1) Huffstutler, Adam 2) VanderHeyden, Mark
3) Cox, Corey 4) Neeld, Chris
10 Eureka 'A' 1:36.90 1:38.59 2
1) Charlton, Brett 2) Schmidgall, Phil
3) Cadieu, Garrett 4) Johnson, Dan
-- Rockridge 'A' 1:38.43 DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Peterson, Dylan 2) Johnson, Luke
3) Coppess, Anthony 4) Ruddell, Jerry
Boys Class A 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rowva 'A' 3:42.21 3:36.65 2
1) Tomlin, Brad 2) Wheeler, Jayson
3) Woodside, Kyle 4) Lawrence, John
2 Bureau Valley 'A' 3:38.38 3:37.06 3
1) Schoff, Tucker 2) Taylor, Ryan
3) Eastwood, Kane 4) Trone, Daniel
3 Arcola 'A' 3:43.85 3:37.57 1
1) Ledbeter, Brandon 2) Moutria, Zach
3) Strader, Clayton 4) Warren, Jamie
4 Newton 'A' 3:41.15 3:38.80 3
1) Stone, Joseph 2) Angel, Austin
3) Pickens, Gunner 4) Stone, Lucas
5 Teutopolis 'A' 3:42.92 3:38.88 2
1) Bierman, Nick 2) Mette, Blake
3) Drees, Riley 4) Blievernicht, Kyle
6 Farmington 'A' 3:42.06 3:39.71 2
1) Lozier, Josh 2) Jepson, Cody
3) Haines, Caleb 4) Gilstrap, Steven
7 Madison 'A' 3:40.45 3:39.92 3
1) Thorpe, Keith 2) Brownlee, Lavon
3) Thorpe, Dajaun 4) McGill, Andre
8 Eureka 'A' 3:43.19 3:40.53 2
1) Charlton, Brett 2) Hardy, Kyle
3) Johnson, Dan 4) Schmidgall, Phil
9 Unity (Tolono) 'A' 3:41.42 3:41.17 3
1) Cousins, Chandler 2) Deters, Justin
3) Montgomery, Ashton 4) Reifsteck, Cameron
10 St. Joseph-Ogden 'A' 3:43.48 3:42.07 1
1) Nigg, Clayton 2) Zagorski, Jacob
3) Poff, Nicholas 4) Thompsen, Corey
11 Tremont 'A' 3:43.47 3:42.35 1
1) Class, Josh 2) Rice, Zachary
3) Larimore, Eli 4) Class, Noah
12 Byron 'A' 3:43.46 3:46.54 1
1) Carlson, Will 2) Wagner, Nick
3) Pitcock, TJ 4) Gordon, Michael
Boys Class A 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Joseph-Ogden 'A' 8:27.91 8:29.67
1) Earp, Austin 2) Nigg, Clayton
3) Poff, Nicholas 4) Thompsen, Corey
2 Pleasant Plains 'A' 8:26.33 8:32.25
1) Johnson, Mitch 2) Plunkett, Dan
3) Plunkett, David 4) Johnson, Tyler
3 Unity (Tolono) 'A' 8:36.43 8:33.61
1) Decker, Robert 2) Godsell, Nick
3) Warnes, Andrew 4) Woodard, Austin
4 University (Urbana) 'A' 8:27.27 8:33.69
1) Allston-Yeagle, Marshall 2) Gunter, George
3) Robison, Arch 4) Wang, Justin
5 Carlinville 'A' 8:43.11 8:42.45
1) Suttles, Ethan 2) Kreipe, Nolan
3) Landon, Austin 4) Landon, Cory
6 Tuscola 'A' 8:54.51 8:44.26
1) Evans, John 2) Ponder, Eric
3) Campbell, Chas 4) Kemp, Nick
7 Byron 'A' 8:44.26 8:46.52
1) Hodapp, Peter 2) Wagner, Nick
3) Styles, Brenden 4) Sarver, Chase
8 Mercer County 'A' 9:00.31 8:47.61
1) Sackville, Zane 2) Morrow, Ethan
3) Adams, Preston 4) Jackson, Austin
9 Tremont 'A' 8:55.57 8:50.65
1) Ehnle, Connor 2) Pflederer, Wilson
3) Vetrosky, Alex 4) Imig, Caleb
10 Sparta 'A' 8:50.22 8:52.20
1) Nesbit, Alyze 2) Bradshaw, Micah
3) Heaton, Kenny 4) Huether, Dylan
11 Shelbyville 'A' 8:30.43 8:56.39
1) Wilson, Kenton 2) Henze, Preston
3) Plummer, Hunter 4) Sieger, Jordan
12 Paxton-Buckley-Loda 'A' 8:44.07 9:00.39
1) Cowan, Dalton 2) Sander, Lester
3) Brocato, Josh 4) Flessner, Austin
Boys Class A High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Owen, Tyler Georgetown-R 6-04.00 6-06.00 10
2 Utterback, Matt Pleasant Pla 6-07.00 J6-06.00 8
3 Rasmuson, Luke Lowpoint-Was 6-04.00 J6-06.00 6
4 Smith, Jordan Shelbyville 6-02.00 6-04.00 5
5 Heath, Bryan Rockridge 6-04.00 J6-04.00 4
6 Ross, Logan North Greene 6-06.00 6-02.00 3
7 Kersey, Corey Neoga 6-04.00 J6-02.00 2
8 Adams, Noah Macon Meridi 6-02.00 6-00.00 1
9 Hardy, Kyle Eureka 6-00.00 J6-00.00
10 Deming, Ben Liberty 6-00.00 J6-00.00
10 Moses, Forest Northridge P 6-03.00 J6-00.00
12 Woodside, Kyle Rowva 6-02.00 J6-00.00
13 Hodapp, Peter Byron 6-00.00 5-10.00
14 Fairman, Collin Staunton 6-00.00 J5-10.00
14 Roberts, Noah Aurora Chris 6-01.50 J5-10.00
15 Jones, Jacobii Kewanee 6-00.00 J5-08.00
16 Sewell, Nathan Casey-Westfi 6-00.00 5-08.00
Boys Class A Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Denby, Jack Carlinville 16-06.00 16-00.00
2 Smith, Riley Casey-Westfi 15-03.00 15-06.00
3 Gordon, Curtis Vandalia 14-00.00 14-06.00
4 McCoy, Matt Lewistown 13-06.00 14-00.00
5 Knipfer, Matthew St. Joseph-O 14-00.00 13-06.00
6 McWhorter, Andrew Teutopolis 12-06.00 13-00.00
7 Wolke, Monte Cumberland 12-06.00 12-06.00
8 Schien, Joshua Aurora Chris 12-06.00 J12-06.00
9 Gross, Jacob Sherrard 12-06.00 J12-06.00
10 Mizer, Ethan St. Joseph-O 13-06.00 12-00.00
-- Marquardt, Billy Reed-Custer 12-09.00 NH
-- Wenzel, David Unity (Tolon 13-06.00 NH
Boys Class A Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kersey, Corey Neoga 20-09.00 20-11.75
2 Rasmuson, Luke Lowpoint-Was 20-04.00 20-09.75
3 Rubarts, Tyler Paxton-Buckl 20-07.25 20-07.00
4 Sitko, Marcus Staunton 21-01.50 20-06.75
5 Walker, Chris North Boone 21-02.00 20-02.25
6 Wenskunas, Austin Argenta-Orea 21-04.75 20-01.50
7 Royce, Garrett Sangamon Val 20-04.50 19-11.25
8 Holesinger, Bryce Fulton 20-07.00 19-08.00
9 Kaiser, Jayden Unity (Tolon 20-10.00 19-06.00
10 Crawford, Darrian Madison 20-03.00 19-02.50
11 Swartz, Dwight Sherrard 20-10.50 18-07.50
12 Fox, Philip Peoria Chris 20-07.50 18-06.00
Boys Class A Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kersey, Corey Neoga 43-05.00 44-00.75
2 Walker, Chris North Boone 45-06.75 42-07.50
3 Montgomery, Ben Athens 42-04.00 42-04.00
4 Turpin, Jarad Eureka 40-08.50 41-03.00
5 Rubarts, Tyler Paxton-Buckl 40-07.50 40-07.50
6 McGinn, Nolan Newman Centr 41-03.00 40-06.75
7 Binion, Dylan Erie-Prophet 40-09.50 39-11.50
8 Sitko, Marcus Staunton 40-06.00 39-09.00
9 Hennig, Joshua Springfield 40-03.00 39-04.75
10 Royce, Garrett Sangamon Val 39-06.00 38-11.50
Boys Class A Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fry, Jason Stewardson-S 51-07.50 53-01.50
2 Gibson, Stephen Tuscola 51-05.00 51-04.00
3 Rosenboom, Landon Clifton Cent 49-01.50 50-02.00
4 Sealby, Ross Byron 50-02.00 48-09.75
5 Cox, Nick Williamsvill 47-07.00 48-05.25
6 Foster, Ben Annawan 50-02.00 47-11.25
7 Turner, Clayton Tuscola 47-10.00 47-09.00
8 Olsen, Nick Flanagan 47-08.00 47-06.25
9 Bell, Terron Leo 48-10.00 47-05.00
10 Buckman, Justin Bureau Valle 45-08.00 47-00.00
11 Paden, Justen St. Joseph-O 46-07.50 46-08.00
12 Nall, Luke Havana 47-06.00 46-06.00
13 Canaday, Sam Auburn 46-02.00 45-03.00
14 Buenzli, Parker Casey-Westfi 46-06.50 43-04.50
Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Georgetown-Ridge Farm 10 2) Pleasant Plains 8
3) Lowpoint-Washburn 6 4) Shelbyville 5
5) Rockridge 4 6) North Greene 3
7) Neoga 2 8) Macon Meridian 1
Class AAA ResultsLicensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2014 07:37 PM
Illinois Top Times - 3/29/2014
Indoor Track & Field Classic
Class AAA
Results
Girls Class AAA 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Brittany Bloom Twp. 7.74 7.70q 1
2 Broughton, Antoinette Homewood-Flo 7.89 7.78q 1
3 Pitts, Alexis Marist 7.90 7.86q 3
4 Simmons, Natajah Oswego 7.77 7.88q 2
5 Love, Yakira Westinghouse 7.90 7.94q 2
6 Lock, Mani Lake Park 7.92 7.96q 1
7 Pierce, Makayla Westinghouse 7.82 7.98q 3
8 Tabb, Jazmyne Plainfield C 7.88 7.99q 2 7.987
9 Denson, Allison Normal West 7.95 7.99 3 7.990
10 Griesbaum, Brittani Lakes 7.94 8.01 2 8.004
11 Carr, Simone Glenbard Nor 7.91 8.01 2 8.008
12 Laudizio, Anna Plainfield N 8.09 8.03 1
13 Cowan, Emily Metea Valley 7.99 8.04 1
14 Rabin, Sabrina St. Charles 8.01 8.05 2
15 Hylton, Kayla Lincoln-Way 7.98 8.07 1
16 Cross-Hardy, De'Khja Rockford Eas 8.06 8.11 2
17 Owens, Erin Bloomington 7.95 8.15 2 8.141
18 Lamb, Danielle North Lawnda 7.91 8.15 3 8.148
19 Zinn, Elisa Aurora West 8.01 8.18 3
Girls Class AAA 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Broughton, Antoinette Homewood-Flo 7.78 7.68
2 Thomas, Brittany Bloom Twp. 7.70 7.77
3 Simmons, Natajah Oswego 7.88 7.78
4 Pitts, Alexis Marist 7.86 7.80
5 Pierce, Makayla Westinghouse 7.98 7.89
6 Love, Yakira Westinghouse 7.94 7.93
7 Lock, Mani Lake Park 7.96 8.02
8 Tabb, Jazmyne Plainfield C 7.99 8.14
Girls Class AAA 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 DesRosories, Briyahna North Lawnda 24.70 24.96 3
2 Thomas, Brittany Bloom Twp. 25.80 25.61 3
3 Simmons, Natajah Oswego 26.30 25.78 1
4 Neal, Maya Neuqua Valle 25.54 26.12 3
5 Jones, Patrice Hononegah 26.44 26.32 1
6 Hylton, Kayla Lincoln-Way 25.91 26.36 2
7 Zinn, Elisa Aurora West 26.02 26.43 2
8 Jimmar, Kyla Richards (Oa 26.17 26.56 1
9 Love, Yakira Westinghouse 26.14 26.80 2
10 Martin, Jezel Bloomington 26.54 27.26 1
-- Broughton, Antoinette Homewood-Flo 25.83 DQ 3 Lane Infraction
Girls Class AAA 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 DesRosories, Briyahna North Lawnda 55.04 56.35 3
2 Shead, Jordan St. Charles 58.36 57.39 3
3 Carr, Simone Glenbard Nor 57.79 57.96 3
4 Wilson, Ashleigh Minooka 59.76 58.86 2
5 Ward, Whitney Simeon 1:00.44 59.76 1
6 Jones, Patrice Hononegah 59.88 59.81 2
7 Griggs, Kierra Bloom Twp. 1:00.58 1:00.69 1
8 Griesbaum, Brittani Lakes 59.86 1:00.70 2
9 Bouie, Khydeshia North Lawnda 1:01.02 1:00.80 1
10 Welch, Kylie Bloomington 1:01.33 1:01.29 1
Girls Class AAA 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 VanVlierbergen, Lauren Jacobs 2:14.94 2:11.80
2 Santiago, Christina Prospect 2:16.34 2:18.49
3 Wilson, Allison Waubonsie Va 2:22.10 2:18.71
4 Moravec, Emma Downers Grov 2:19.74 2:19.25
5 Falsey, Erin Schaumburg 2:21.14 2:20.31
6 Urbancik, Stephanie Downers Grov 2:21.15 2:21.25
7 Griesbaum, Danielle Lakes 2:21.27 2:22.44
8 Cast, Nicki Metea Valley 2:23.36 2:22.85
9 Dzundza, Marta Wheeling 2:23.20 2:23.03
10 Sheehan, Katie Neuqua Valle 2:23.44 2:23.84
11 Crosson, Catherine Plainfield N 2:23.22 2:23.93
12 Mendoza, Jocelyne Taft 2:22.55 2:24.11
Girls Class AAA 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bollinger, Skyler Yorkville 5:11.77 4:56.09
2 VanVlierbergen, Lauren Jacobs 4:55.74 4:59.68
3 Scull, Torree St. Charles 5:11.19 5:00.92
4 Juarez, Gabby Streamwood 5:09.65 5:03.04
5 Biddle, Meagan Hoffman Esta 5:00.54 5:07.70
6 Opatrny, Lauren McHenry 5:12.82 5:08.76
7 Leonard, Maryclaire Marist 5:19.48 5:09.12
8 Sanchez, Vanessa Rolling Mead 5:09.44 5:11.51
9 Thate, Amanda Downers Grov 5:13.71 5:12.54
10 Higuchi, Ayako Fremd 5:13.60 5:13.83
11 Kelley, Sarah Loyola Acade 5:15.78 5:15.29
12 Schardt, Kortney Lakes 5:15.15 5:16.81
13 Haile, Solome Hoffman Esta 5:12.84 5:17.46
14 Albers, Haley Downers Grov 5:17.12 5:19.07
Girls Class AAA 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Graham, Lindsay Glenbard Wes 10:45.37 10:44.98
2 Thate, Amanda Downers Grov 11:18.85 11:08.46
3 Albers, Haley Downers Grov 11:16.31 11:09.92
4 Kargol, Abby Downers Grov 11:24.46 11:12.09
5 Cast, Kendall Metea Valley 11:26.84 11:16.35
6 Tutt, Ashley Minooka 11:32.94 11:16.56
7 Bosman, Meaghan Downers Grov 11:40.60 11:27.54
8 England, Ashley St. Charles 11:29.37 11:29.13
9 O'Connell, Ellie Schaumburg 11:39.94 11:32.70
10 Alfano, Nicole Lake Park 11:46.25 11:36.62
11 Lau, Rachael Plainfield N 11:25.67 11:40.31
12 Pena, Julia Neuqua Valle 11:41.87 11:49.65
13 McLaughlin, Allyson Oswego 11:28.85 11:54.43
Girls Class AAA 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spagnola, Emma Aurora West 8.63 8.82q 1
2 Neal, Maya Neuqua Valle 8.94 9.07q 3
3 Shodipo, Princess Oswego 9.34 9.35q 2
4 Jimmar, Kyla Richards (Oa 9.86 9.37q 1
5 Shifflet, Katie Normal West 9.51 9.46q 1
6 Jones, Morganne Oswego East 9.04 9.47q 3
7 Manning, Courtney Normal 9.51 9.68q 1
8 Copeland, Lauren St. Ignatius 9.69 9.69q 2
9 Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah Downers Grov 9.78 9.72 3
10 Woods, Rai Lincoln-Way 9.79 9.79 2
11 Troemel, Emily Grant 9.95 9.81 2
12 Sangster, Julia Grant 9.78 9.85 3
13 Caldwell, Megan Minooka 9.98 9.88 1
14 Kostrzeski, Brittany St. Charles 9.90 9.91 2
15 Prieboy, Taylor Minooka 10.21 9.95 2
16 Lonergan, Kenna Neuqua Valle 9.91 9.97 3
17 Huss, Leah Pekin 10.31 10.16 3
18 Long, Savannah DeKalb 10.00 10.27 1
19 Owusu, Abena Oswego 9.84 10.31 1
20 O'Neal, Tamera Rockford Eas 10.32 10.68 3
Girls Class AAA 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Spagnola, Emma Aurora West 8.82 8.91
2 Neal, Maya Neuqua Valle 9.07 8.97
3 Jimmar, Kyla Richards (Oa 9.37 9.17
4 Shodipo, Princess Oswego 9.35 9.31
5 Shifflet, Katie Normal West 9.46 9.55
6 Copeland, Lauren St. Ignatius 9.69 9.56
7 Jones, Morganne Oswego East 9.47 9.61
8 Manning, Courtney Normal 9.68 9.63
Girls Class AAA 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Homewood-Flossmoor 'A' 1:43.86 1:43.04 3
1) Stewart, Jayla 2) Broughton, Antoinette
3) Mickens, Aliyah 4) Windom, Amari
2 Bloom Twp. 'A' 1:45.52 1:43.78 3
1) Griggs, Kierra 2) Cassell, Ivory
3) Hamilton, Angelique 4) Thomas, Brittany
3 Minooka 'A' 1:46.33 1:46.36 3
1) Wilson, Ashleigh 2) Caldwell, Megan
3) Tonelli, Emma 4) Rogers, Janile
4 Aurora West 'A' 1:45.37 1:47.27 3
1) Andrews, Rajiah 2) Zinn, Elisa
3) Walton, Kyla 4) Spagnola, Emma
5 Metea Valley 'A' 1:47.36 1:48.03 2
1) Cowan, Emily 2) Harris, Rachel
3) Slaughter, Jaliyah 4) Bryant, Deja
6 Westinghouse 'A' 1:47.23 1:48.58 2
1) Love, Yakira 2) Anfield, Savannah
3) Strickland, Aaliyah 4) Crudup, Shamarra
7 Thornton 'A' 1:48.96 1:48.70 2
8 Downers Grove South 'A' 1:49.60 1:48.91 1
1) Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah 2) Petro, Rachel
3) Muccianti, Nicole 4) Umali, Soren
9 Hoffman Estates 'A' 1:49.14 1:49.36 1
1) Dussard, Shayan 2) Karwiec, Edyta
3) Regalado, Brenda 4) Williams, Kaylan
10 Glenbard North 'A' 1:49.08 1:49.83 1
1) Wahrman, Allison 2) Carr, Simone
3) Howard, Jackie 4) Stacey, Ann
11 Shepard 'A' 1:47.41 1:50.06 2
1) McIntyre, Khalia 2) Wells, Chasz
3) Terry, Mariah 4) Dalton, Courtney
Girls Class AAA 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Charles East 'A' 4:01.92 3:59.72 3
1) McNichols, Casey 2) Chmelik, Allison
3) Adams, Corrin 4) Shead, Jordan
2 Bloom Twp. 'A' 4:07.73 4:03.90 3
1) Griggs, Kierra 2) Ramirez, Sullibet
3) Hamilton, Angelique 4) Ruiz, Jazzmin
3 Aurora West 'A' 4:07.94 4:05.64 3
1) Noel, Joslyn 2) Rayford, Tamia
3) Walton, Kyla 4) Spagnola, Emma
4 Minooka 'A' 4:05.74 4:06.22 3
1) Wilson, Ashleigh 2) McAsey, Moira
3) Myers, Danyelle 4) Rogers, Janile
5 Shepard 'A' 4:11.99 4:08.03 2
1) Wells, Chasz 2) Tillman, Katrina
3) Allbriton, Zipporah 4) Dalton, Courtney
6 Downers Grove North 'A' 4:10.14 4:08.08 3
1) Moravec, Emma 2) Urbancik, Stephanie
3) Jan, Zayna 4) Schuetz, Rachel
7 Thornwood 'A' 4:12.54 4:10.29 2
1) Smith, Kameesha 2) Dean, Krysta
3) Carter, Janaia 4) Oluokun, Zainab
8 Glenbard North 'A' 4:13.46 4:10.76 1
1) Carr, Simone 2) Hammersmith, Ariana
3) Stacey, Ann 4) Wright, Destiny
9 Yorkville 'A' 4:12.90 4:12.08 1
1) Bollinger, Skyler 2) Leedy, Kelsey
3) Schultz, Julia 4) Grandys, Alexis
10 Hoffman Estates 'A' 4:13.14 4:12.69 1
1) Dussard, Shayan 2) Karwiec, Edyta
3) Aguirre, Alondra 4) Biddle, Meagan
11 Homewood-Flossmoor 'A' 4:11.25 4:16.85 3
1) Broughton, Antoinette 2) Stewart, Jayla
3) Mickens, Aliyah 4) Jimenez, Isabella
-- Thornton 'A' 4:12.74 DQ 2
Girls Class AAA 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hoffman Estates 'A' 9:33.04 9:30.51
1) Aguirre, Alondra 2) Biddle, Meagan
3) Haile, Elsabet 4) Haile, Solome
2 Loyola Academy 'A' 9:28.98 9:31.94
1) House, Kathryn 2) Kelley, Sarah
3) McDonnell, Jackie 4) Zaworski, Caroline
3 Yorkville 'A' 9:30.53 9:34.65
1) Bollinger, Skyler 2) Leedy, Kelsey
3) Schultz, Julia 4) Grandys, Alexis
4 St. Charles East 'A' 9:39.96 9:38.22
1) Honea, Anastasia 2) Towne, Lauren
3) Ewald, Hannah 4) Adams, Corrin
5 Fremd 'A' 9:56.50 9:39.08
1) Escobar, Katie 2) Ciardiello, Lauren
3) Finegan, Nora 4) Higuchi, Ayako
6 Prospect 'A' 9:37.66 9:45.00
1) Getschman, Hannah 2) Henk, Rachel
3) Santiago, Christina 4) Stokes, Tara
7 Minooka 'A' 9:44.46 9:49.37
1) Callahan, Mackenzie 2) McNamara, Haley
3) Crouch, Morgan 4) McAsey, Moira
8 St. Charles North 'A' 9:55.18 9:51.18
1) Wessel, Kaylee 2) Olshever, Nina
3) Brellenthin, Sydney 4) England, Stephanie
9 Downers Grove South 'A' 9:38.29 9:51.60
1) Beine, Mary 2) Boyle, Jillian
3) Seitz, Maggie 4) Hackbarth, Michaela
10 Schaumburg 'A' 9:47.82 9:57.66
1) Falsey, Erin 2) Gutt, Ali
3) O'Connell, Ellie 4) Schackelton, Valerie
11 Lincoln-Way Central 'A' 9:50.92 10:09.48
1) Smith, Madison 2) Robinson, JJ
3) Martinez, Taylor 4) Diers, Jenna
12 Plainfield North 'A' 10:02.17 10:37.16
1) Crosson, Catherine 2) Lau, Rachael
3) Som, Valerie 4) Drag, Brittany
Girls Class AAA High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Skudlarek, Jes Prospect 5-06.00 5-05.00
2 Augius, Rachel Yorkville 5-04.00 5-04.00
3 Smith, Kameesha Thornwood 5-02.00 5-03.00
4 Mueller, Stephanie Naperville N 5-07.00 5-02.00
5 Lock, Mani Lake Park 5-05.00 J5-02.00
6 Lonergan, Kenna Neuqua Valle 5-05.00 5-00.00
7 miller, nadia North Lawnda 5-02.00 J5-00.00
7 Tomnitz, Brianna Lincoln-Way 5-02.00 J5-00.00
9 Jones, Morganne Oswego East 5-04.00 J5-00.00
9 Griesbaum, Danielle Lakes 5-04.00 J5-00.00
11 Irwin, Rachel McHenry 5-02.00 4-10.00
Girls Class AAA Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Swift, Hannah Pekin 11-06.00 12-08.50
2 Catherine, Brooke Normal 11-06.00 11-09.00
3 Wojciechowski, Danielle Lake Park 11-06.00 11-03.00
3 Gallagher, Mackenzie Normal West 11-06.00 11-03.00
5 Ogorek, Nikki Normal 11-06.00 J11-03.00
6 Mueller, Stephanie Naperville N 10-06.00 10-09.00
7 Grill, Jessica St. Charles 10-08.75 J10-09.00
8 Tuley, Maeve Lakes 10-00.00 9-09.00
9 Moreno, Kendra Jefferson 9-09.00 9-03.00
-- Sienkiewicz, Laura Lake Park 9-09.00 NH
-- Dunsing, Nadine Aurora West 10-00.00 NH
-- Howie, Savanah McHenry 10-00.00 NH
Girls Class AAA Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rogers, Janile Minooka 18-08.25 19-10.75
2 Spagnola, Emma Aurora West 19-00.00 19-02.75
3 Neal, Maya Neuqua Valle 18-10.75 18-04.25
4 Griesbaum, Brittani Lakes 18-00.00 18-03.50
5 Anderson, Cydney St. Ignatius 18-01.75 18-03.25
6 White, Cheyenne Waukegan 18-05.00 18-02.75
7 Walton, Kyla Aurora West 17-05.25 17-10.50
8 Laudizio, Anna Plainfield N 18-00.25 17-08.75
9 Akinfe, Sade Oswego East 17-05.00 17-01.25
10 Raehsler, Ashley Lincoln-Way 17-05.00 17-00.00
11 Schilb, Hannah St. Charles 17-09.00 16-10.75
Girls Class AAA Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chmelik, Allison St. Charles 37-06.25 37-05.25
2 Pulliam, Cierra Romeoville 35-09.50 37-01.00
3 Rogers, Janile Minooka 35-11.50 36-08.50
4 Bluford, Dahmone Joliet Centr 35-05.00 36-07.00
5 Schilb, Hannah St. Charles 36-11.00 36-01.75
6 White, Cheyenne Waukegan 37-02.00 35-10.50
7 Gambol, Emma Glenbard Wes 35-06.75 34-10.50
8 Wahrman, Allison Glenbard Nor 35-04.00 34-09.75
9 Terry, Mitzi Thornton 35-01.75 34-09.25
10 Cassell, Ivory Bloom Twp. 36-05.50 34-06.50
11 Wells, Chasz Shepard 35-04.00 33-03.75
12 Tabb, Jazmyne Plainfield C 35-01.50 32-10.00
Girls Class AAA Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oginni, Banke Hoffman Esta 47-09.50 48-00.00
2 Morgan, Courtney Metea Valley 40-03.00 42-03.50
3 Covington, Aaliyah Edwardsville 44-04.75 41-03.00
4 Julifs, Holly Metea Valley 42-02.00 40-10.00
5 Reese, Erin Prospect 42-08.00 40-08.75
6 Donnell, Jennifer Conant 42-04.00 40-05.25
7 Gal, Paulina Reavis 40-10.00 40-03.00
8 Yeley, Lexie Pekin 40-10.00 39-06.50
9 Marion, Maya Aurora West 41-08.25 39-03.50
10 Kanam, Fiona Niles North 43-04.00 38-11.25
11 Miller, Qualicia Metea Valley 41-07.00 38-10.25
12 Stewart, Janeah Thornwood 41-00.00 38-10.00
13 Collins, Tasia Glenbard Nor 40-00.00 36-08.50
Boys Class AAA 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Henderson, Cole Pekin 6.87 6.85q 2
2 Thomas, Shandall Schaumburg 6.78 6.93q 1
3 Wesley, Jauan Thornton 7.09 6.99q 4
4 Mcgee, Terry North Lawnda 7.00 7.01q 4
5 Ingram, Devin Minooka 7.04 7.03q 2
6 Jegede, Marcus Lake Park 7.14 7.06q 3
7 Kallien, Robert Oswego East 7.12 7.08q 1 7.079
8 Majors, Shederick Plainfield E 7.07 7.08q 2 7.080
9 Groves, Leland Normal West 7.07 7.10 1
10 Glass, Christian Plainfield E 7.18 7.12 1
11 Walker, Josh Jacobs 7.13 7.14 2 7.131
12 Craig, Martise Thornton 7.12 7.14 1 7.132
13 Durns, Tony Waubonsie Va 7.06 7.14 1 7.139
14 Duncan, Jordan St. Charles 7.09 7.15 4
15 Shenault, Antonio Lake Park 6.99 7.18 3
16 Clanton, Cavion Thornton 7.04 7.19 3
17 Petty, Bryce Bartlett 7.16 7.24 3 7.235
18 Taylor, Alonzo Metea Valley 7.17 7.24 2 7.237
19 Word, Josh Loyola Acade 7.14 7.25 4 7.241
20 Forrest, Dajour Normal West 7.19 7.25 2 7.250
21 Crum, Julian St. Rita 7.07 7.26 3
22 Williams, D'Aaron Romeoville 7.00 7.27 4
23 Neal, Christian Bloomington 7.11 7.28 2
24 Woods, Anthony Plainfield South 7.14 7.37 4
Boys Class AAA 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Henderson, Cole Pekin 6.85 6.85
2 Thomas, Shandall Schaumburg 6.93 6.89
3 Wesley, Jauan Thornton 6.99 6.95
4 Mcgee, Terry North Lawnda 7.01 6.99
5 Ingram, Devin Minooka 7.03 7.07
6 Kallien, Robert Oswego East 7.08 7.08
7 Majors, Shederick Plainfield E 7.08 7.08
-- Jegede, Marcus Lake Park 7.06 DQ
Boys Class AAA 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Duncan, Jordan St. Charles 22.60 22.16 3
2 Henderson, Cole Pekin 22.72 22.46 2
3 Johnson, Dwight Thornwood 22.82 22.64 2
4 Wells, Octavian Grant 22.74 22.71 2
5 Ingram, Devin Minooka 22.55 22.79 3
6 Mcgee, Terry North Lawnda 22.39 22.86 3
7 Hader, John Maine South 22.90 22.94 1
8 Harris, Tony Plainfield N 22.97 23.03 1
9 Pierce, Joe Lake Park 23.00 23.14 1
10 Gillespie, Jaylon Plainfield South 22.85 23.33 2
11 Petty, Bryce Bartlett 23.04 23.48 1
12 Peggs, Marquise Chicago Mt. 23.06 23.49 1
13 Watson, Jeremiah Bronzeville Urba 22.85 28.10 2
Boys Class AAA 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mcgee, Terry North Lawnda 51.11 50.11 3
2 Hertz, Corey Lakes 50.77 50.12 3
3 Watson, Jeremiah Bronzeville Urba 51.22 50.25 3
4 Feeney, Jack St. Charles 51.25 51.09 3
5 Augustin, Justin Oswego East 51.85 51.25 2
6 Warren, Johnathon Bloomington 51.77 51.86 2
7 Ward, De'Ondre Simeon 52.33 52.07 1
8 Payton, Imani North Lawnda 50.30 52.13 3
9 Streator, Tremain Collinsville 52.13 52.38 1
10 Benhart, Scott Crystal Lake 52.06 52.39 2
Boys Class AAA 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Klamm, Carl Evanston Tow 1:57.13 1:56.67
2 Delaney, Mike Oswego East 1:57.71 1:57.06
3 Grahovec, Kevin Marmion Acad 1:59.46 1:58.08
4 Lenzini, David Crystal Lake 2:00.05 1:58.45
5 Llanes, Sergio Plainfield E 1:59.73 1:59.67
6 Hess, Matt Bartlett 2:00.90 2:00.42
7 Hatton, Kyle Grant 1:57.83 2:00.47
8 Grba, Malcolm Northside Co 2:00.52 2:00.73
9 Richards, Bryce Mundelein 1:57.14 2:01.29
10 Dade, Eric Lake Park 1:59.11 2:09.35
Boys Class AAA 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hoffert, Jake Yorkville 4:22.15 4:22.71
2 Maloney, Kyle Jones 4:25.86 4:25.89
3 Lathrop, Dan Plainfield South 4:25.00 4:26.05
4 Pittner, Ryan Crystal Lake 4:29.76 4:27.18
5 Kolacki, Tommy Lincoln-Way 4:27.61
6 Bobbitt, Brady Marmion Acad 4:30.32 4:27.73
7 Randolph, Matthew Loyola Acade 4:33.32 4:29.78
8 Mierzwa, Henry Maine South 4:28.44 4:29.87
9 Suarez, Joe Plainfield E 4:29.49 4:30.29
10 Protsiv, Markiyan Jones 4:26.33 4:34.74
11 Thornton, Charles Oswego East 4:32.09 4:34.74
12 Llanes, Sergio Plainfield E 4:33.32 4:38.04
13 Romig, Dalyn Grant 4:33.36 4:43.91
Boys Class AAA 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perrier, Patrick O'Fallon 9:12.51 9:13.22
2 Schaible, Peter Jones 9:43.42 9:24.14
3 Lathrop, Dan Plainfield South 9:25.00 9:30.67
4 Swenson, Christian Loyola Acade 9:33.04 9:32.02
5 Maier, Josh Shepard 9:45.65 9:36.08
6 Suarez, Joe Plainfield E 9:38.41 9:37.04
7 Johnsrud, Peter Oswego 9:43.35 9:40.14
8 Cotton, Dan Bartlett 9:43.38 9:45.58
9 Pittner, Ryan Crystal Lake 9:45.20 9:48.28
10 Kudieh, Zade Mather 9:58.63 9:52.09
11 Romig, Dalyn Grant 9:54.30 9:55.03
12 Oats, Connor Metea Valley 10:02.58 9:58.44
13 Wolak, Patrick Waubonsie Va 9:58.48 9:58.67
14 Ceballos, Gabe Minooka 9:55.95 10:00.93
15 Fluke, Ryan Oswego East 9:55.14 10:00.97
Boys Class AAA 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hunt, Tifonte Thornton 8.01 8.15q 3
2 Shenault, Antonio Lake Park 7.95 8.16q 2
3 Payton, Imani North Lawnda 8.23 8.19q 3
4 Wells, Jonathan Grant 8.41 8.27q 3
5 Bailey, Shabari Minooka 8.38 8.34q 1 8.334
6 Kirkwood, Tyler Waubonsie Va 8.40 8.34q 2 8.339
7 Williams, Annile Plainfield N 8.50 8.36q 3
8 Rogin, Benjamin Highland Par 8.53 8.42q 1
9 Boyer, Rodolphe Lakes 8.65 8.45 3
10 Neal, Christian Bloomington 8.37 8.46 1 8.453
11 Mitchell, Demitius Thornton 8.30 8.46 2 8.457
12 Augustin, Justin Oswego East 8.53 8.50 1
13 Walker, Eric St. Rita 7.78 8.54 1
14 Kaluza, Bobby Minooka 8.56 8.60 3
15 Bofah, Emmanuel Plainfield N 8.53 8.62 2
16 Williams, Corry Shepard 8.72 8.64 1
17 Dreyer, Eric Bloomington 8.79 8.68 2
18 Fowler, Malik De La Salle 8.86 8.76 3
19 Vasquez, Luis Providence C 8.55 8.77 2
20 Penny, Jeff Waubonsie Va 8.90 8.78 1
21 Thompson, Bernard Plainfield E 8.66 8.90 1
22 Houston, Landis De La Salle 8.90 9.13 2
23 Bandemer, Sam Plainfield E 8.66 9.20 2
Boys Class AAA 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hunt, Tifonte Thornton 8.15 7.95
2 Shenault, Antonio Lake Park 8.16 7.99
3 Wells, Jonathan Grant 8.27 8.15
4 Williams, Annile Plainfield N 8.36 8.20
5 Kirkwood, Tyler Waubonsie Va 8.34 8.35
6 Bailey, Shabari Minooka 8.34 8.39
7 Payton, Imani North Lawnda 8.19 8.41
8 Rogin, Benjamin Highland Par 8.42 8.46
Boys Class AAA 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thornton 'A' 1:30.88 1:31.64 3
1) Craig, Martise 2) Hunt, Tifonte
3) Wesley, Jauan 4) Clanton, Cavion
2 Plainfield North 'A' 1:32.97 1:33.26 3
1) Harris, Thomas 2) Ruscitti, Alex
3) Samms, Jared 4) Williams, Annile
3 Oswego East 'A' 1:34.09 1:33.70 1
4 Plainfield South 'A' 1:33.15 1:34.01 2
5 Grant 'A' 1:34.38 1:34.08 1
1) Wells, Octavian 2) Bredwood, Jeremy
3) Wells, Jonathan 4) Sadauskas, Joey
6 Thornwood 'A' 1:33.54 1:35.00 2
1) Johnson, Dwight 2) Smith, Brian
3) James, Jordan 4) Patterson, JuWuan
7 Evanston Township 'A' 1:34.24 1:35.06 1
1) Adams, Malachi 2) Hayes, Ramon
3) Hopson, Joshua 4) Garron, Brad
8 Waubonsie Valley 'A' 1:34.36 1:35.69 1
1) Durns, Tony 2) Sutton, Tristan
3) Scudder, Josh 4) Rich, Justin
9 Minooka 'A' 1:32.93 1:35.70 3
1) Dlugopolski, Matt 2) Ingram, Devin
3) Miller, Mitch 4) Turpin, Victor
10 Plainfield East 'A' 1:31.29 1:37.36 3
1) Glass, Christian 2) Lewis, Kenny
3) Hargrays, Mozel 4) Majors, Shederick
11 North Lawndale Prep 'A' 1:34.00 1:40.74 2
1) Mcgee, Terry 2) Payton, Imani
3) Watson, DeAndre 4) Lindsey, Terrance
Boys Class AAA 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Minooka 'A' 3:27.59 3:25.49 2
1) Brown, Kyle 2) Wilson, Chris
3) Malinowski, Mike 4) Szymel, Matt
2 Oswego East 'A' 3:28.43 3:28.81 2
1) Augustin, Justin 2) Delaney, Mike
3) Mcalister, Mike 4) Flores, Julian
3 Normal West 'A' 3:30.11 3:29.16 2
1) Kreckman, John 2) Forrest, Dajour
3) Immke, Josh 4) Williams, Yansay
4 Grant 'A' 3:32.47 3:29.57 1
1) Wells, Octavian 2) Hatton, Kyle
3) Bredwood, Jeremy 4) Sullivan, Billy
5 Lakes 'A' 3:31.52 3:32.73 1
1) Balliu, Jake 2) Zimmerman, Jake
3) Murray, Alex 4) Thiel, Brandon
6 St. Charles East 'A' 3:32.51 3:33.44 1
1) Chalupka, Frank 2) Duncan, Jordan
3) Kelly, Devon 4) Flanigan, Mo
7 Plainfield East 'A' 3:28.96 3:33.94 2
1) Lewis, Kenny 2) Carte, Jarvis
3) Glass, Christian 4) Bandemer, Sam
8 Thornton 'A' 3:33.59 3:35.61 1
1) Johnson, Adam 2) Smith, Devante
3) McDaniel, Tifonte 4) Mitchell, Demitius
9 Plainfield North 'A' 3:34.92 3:40.14 1
1) Ruscitti, Alex 2) Harris, Thomas
3) Samms, Jared 4) Williams, Annile
-- Evanston Township 'A' 3:34.88 DQ 1 Lost Baton
1) Hopson, Joshua 2) Hayes, Ramon
3) Alagheband, Aremon 4) Klamm, Carl
Boys Class AAA 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yorkville 'A' 8:02.30 7:58.14
1) Hoffert, Luke 2) Hoffert, Jake
3) Skogsberg, Richard 4) Tweedy, Nolan
2 Lane Tech 'A' 7:54.21 8:00.11
1) Hutsalyuk, Pavlo 2) Lorenzana, Oswaldo
3) Vara, Jonathan 4) Schmieg, David
3 Lake Park 'A' 8:06.80 8:04.88
1) Birkley, Andy 2) Bracher, Lucas
3) Miarka, Matt 4) Lozano, Jeremy
4 Marmion Academy 'A' 8:12.35 8:08.31
1) Bobbitt, Brady 2) Grahovec, Kevin
3) Riordan, Tim 4) Lifka, Eric
5 Lincoln-Way Central 'A' 8:24.94 8:09.19
1) Alvarado, Ben 2) Kaminski, Chris
3) Rinaldi, Philip 4) Zibricky, Ben
6 Jones 'A' 8:26.44 8:12.08
1) Gonzalez, Tony 2) Maloney, Kyle
3) Sarchet, William 4) Protsiv, Markiyan
7 Plainfield South 'A' 8:09.95 8:16.37
1) Gillespie, Jaylon 2) Lathrop, Dan
3) Woods, Anthony 4)
8 Crystal Lake South 'A' 8:12.76 8:17.75
1) Kopfman, Drew 2) Radosevich, Kyle
3) Spiltt, Tyler 4) Lenzini, David
9 Jefferson 'A' 8:20.90 8:19.93
1) Castillo, Gerardo 2) Minneyfield, Aarren
3) Rodriguez, Mike 4) Davila, Luis
10 Thornwood 'A' 8:36.86 8:21.16
1) Lightbourne, Khalil 2) Pittman, Deonta
3) King, Matthew 4) Bahar, Wali
11 Oswego East 'A' 8:27.70 8:22.25
1) McQuality, Tanner 2) McQuality, Tyler
3) Miller, Mason 4) Kelly, Turner
12 Minooka 'A' 8:21.81 8:26.20
1) Wilson, Chris 2) Shelton, Kyle
3) Brown, Kyle 4) Drey, Chris
13 Northside College Prep 'A' 8:35.83 8:27.51
1) Rosen, Danny 2) Kafka, Simon
3) Gomez, Matthew 4) Grba, Malcolm
14 Lakes 'A' 8:34.53 8:32.11
1) Burchard, James 2) Thiel, Brandon
3) Zimmerman, Jake 4) Kuhlman, Robert
Boys Class AAA High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Monroe, Mike Providence C 6-07.00 6-08.00
2 Miller, Erik St. Charles 6-07.00 J6-08.00
3 Bofah, Emmanuel Plainfield N 6-04.00 6-07.00
4 Maryanski, Tyler Marmion Acad 6-04.00 6-06.00
5 Andreano, Peter Minooka 6-06.00 J6-06.00
6 Berkenpas, Todd Belvidere No 6-07.00 6-02.00
7 Kirkwood, Tyler Waubonsie Va 6-02.00 6-00.00
7 Powers, Aarin Oswego 6-04.00 6-00.00
7 Postal, Kyle McHenry 6-05.00 6-00.00
10 Eubanks, Connor Pekin 6-02.00 J6-00.00
11 Banks, Malik Evanston Tow 6-02.00 5-10.00
11 Hudson, Charles Lakes 6-03.00 5-10.00
Boys Class AAA Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Winder, Luke Plainfield C 17-05.00 15-06.00
2 Jatis, Andy Providence C 14-06.00 15-00.00
3 Mazzola, Anthony Jefferson 14-10.00 14-06.00
4 Bradford, Steven Bloomington 14-03.00 J14-06.00
5 Kirby, Kaleb St. Charles 14-09.00 J14-06.00
6 Grill, JT St. Charles 13-06.00 13-06.00
7 Egger, Drew St. Charles 13-06.00 J13-06.00
8 Ashenbremer, Ryan Normal West 14-06.00 13-00.00
9 Smoliak, Edward Highland Par 13-06.00 J13-00.00
-- Denler, Brandon Providence C 13-04.00 NH
-- Krause, Elliot Lake Park 14-00.00 NH
-- Dunlap, Hunter Normal West 13-06.00 NH
Boys Class AAA Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Henderson, Cole Pekin 22-04.00 23-01.50
2 Smith, Stacey Schaumburg 23-04.00 22-08.00
3 Jegede, Marcus Lake Park 22-11.00 22-02.75
4 Wells, Jonathan Grant 23-01.00 22-00.50
5 Travis, James Waubonsie Va 22-01.00 21-10.25
6 Colon, Lamar Chicago Mt. 21-09.50 21-01.50
7 Bumpus, Cole Normal West 21-07.25 21-01.00
8 Payton, Imani North Lawnda 21-11.50 20-10.75
9 Pierce, Joe Lake Park 21-07.00 20-06.50
10 Todd, Maalik Evanston Tow 21-11.00 19-09.00
Boys Class AAA Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jegede, Marcus Lake Park 47-10.50 48-01.50
2 Travis, James Waubonsie Va 47-05.50 46-00.00
3 Lyle, Garrett Bloomington 45-03.50 44-09.25
4 Smith, Stacey Schaumburg 45-08.00 44-08.50
5 Kelly, Eddie Schaumburg 43-08.50 44-00.25
6 Harrell, Coree Bloomington 43-06.50 43-08.50
7 Gal, Eric Lake Park 43-01.00 42-09.00
8 Pierce, Sheldon St. Ignatius 44-07.00 42-05.00
9 Wells, Juwan Plainfield E 43-05.75 42-03.25
10 Bumpus, Cole Normal West 42-06.75 41-10.75
11 Houston, Landis De La Salle 43-04.00 40-11.75
Boys Class AAA Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mitchell, Martinus Collinsville 60-10.00 57-08.00
2 Tucker, Kyrin Normal West 58-09.75 57-00.25
3 Evans, Curtwan Lake Park 57-07.00 55-07.25
4 Hurley, Ricky Cary Grove 57-00.50 55-00.00
5 Hedge, Kyle Crystal Lake 54-10.50 54-04.50
6 kern, jared Harlem 57-00.00 52-06.25
7 Prestigiacomo, Mike Lake Park 52-06.00 52-03.50
8 Lukovic, Javed Maine East 52-00.00 51-05.25
9 Bychowski, Jake Grant 52-05.00 50-09.00
10 kling, kyle Harlem 52-11.50 50-07.25
11 Harris, John Waubonsie Va 55-05.00 48-11.25
12 Behning, Josh Prairie Ridg 52-06.00 47-09.50
13 Taccola, Luke Oak Forest 52-03.00 44-00.00
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·759590 views
|